top 10

Ami’s top 10 songs of November 2018!!

HEYYO FRIENDS! I thought it's time for another top 10 song list, hosted by yours truly! There are just soo many singers I want to support and I wanna try to do so by sharing their amazing works with you guys!! ;;  You can find most of the featured songs in my utaite playlist that I… Continue reading Ami’s top 10 songs of November 2018!!

Advertisements
fandoms

Fantastic Beasts – The Crimes of Grindelwald

Hooii peeeps!! Yesterday I went to the movies to see the new Fantastic Beasts film: The Crimes of Grindelwald!! I was soooo EXCITED and, obviously, the wizarding world never disappoints you! IT WAS EPIC!! Even though I have to say I like the first movie more HUHU this was absolutely splendid!! This story focused less on… Continue reading Fantastic Beasts – The Crimes of Grindelwald

Daily life · Uncategorized

What’s up? The roof. … …?

Heyyo peeps!! I just thought of something... Like, imagine the fact that whenever you chat with someone, that person is actually sitting a screen away chatting with YOU, focusing on YOU, looking at YOUR chat, thinking of something to say to YOUUUU. Just imagine that other person doing all of this, cuz that is the… Continue reading What’s up? The roof. … …?

artsu · Inktober 2018 · Uncategorized

Inktober 2018: Day 12 & 13!!!

Heyy!! Today has been a progressive day! Yup! I have been studying (I KNOW ITS SHOCKING), playing video games, played the guitar, practised on drawing digitally... uhm... what else what else... oh yeah.. I WOULD have edited a video if my new laptop WOULD ACTUALLY COOPERATE WITH ME.... Grr... We have to go back to… Continue reading Inktober 2018: Day 12 & 13!!!

artsu · Inktober 2018 · Uncategorized

Inktober 2018: Day 11! Ft. B-DAY GIFT FROM ANNE!!!!

Heyyooo folks!!! Yesterday was my birthday! WOOOO!! I have all the reasons to post this late HUHUHU, I was busy playing Kirby Star Alliance see?? O v O) Also also! I now finally have my own laptop!! I have never had my own before  _(:3 」∠)_  all this time I have been blogging on my… Continue reading Inktober 2018: Day 11! Ft. B-DAY GIFT FROM ANNE!!!!